Bargaining Teams

Administrative Law Judges (ALJs)
Assistant Attorneys General (AAG)
American Behavioral Health Services (ABHS)
Community College Coalition (CCC)
Central Washington University (CWU)
Eastern Washington University (EWUA)
Eastern Washington University Police
General Government (GG)
Interpreters/Language Access Providers (LAP)
King Conservation District (KCD)
The Evergreen State College, Classified Staff (TESC)
The University of Washington (UW)
The University of Washington Police Management (UWPM)
Washington State University (WSU)
Western Washington University (WWU)

Administrative Law Judges (ALJs)

Olympia:  Aaron Hockman
Tacoma:  Anne Fitzpatrick
Seattle:  Dana Diederich
Spokane:  Heather DeBlieck

RETURN TO TOP

Assistant Attorneys General (AAG)

0-15 Years’ Experience:  Michelle Nelson
Over 15 Years’ Experience:  Jeff Even
Dependency Caseload:  John Jaquish
DEI:  Ari Robins
Eastern Washington:  Katie Christopherson
Northwest Region:  Leah Harris
Southwest Region:  Matt Huot

RETURN TO TOP

American Behavioral Health Services (ABHS)

Bonnie Spencer
Brittany Wheeler
Doreen Bartley
Fredrick Teitzel​
Istvan Feldman​
Jeni Fleming
Shauna Loss

RETURN TO TOP

Community College Coalition (CCC)

CCC: Tanya Phillips
CCS: Kelly Hopstad, Carolyn Leon & Ward Kaplan
EVCC: Kimberly Crombie & Dan Murphy
GRCC: Amanda Clifford & Scott Beals
LCC: Carol Moore & Tracy Stanley
PCC: Tom Cline
SCD: Johnny Dwyer, James Ellis & Diane Ellis
SHCC: James “Ric” Doike-Foreman
SPSCC: Roger Royset
TCC: Jayme Crumpton
WCC: Dan Andreason

RETURN TO TOP

Central Washington University (CWU)

Jeff Johnson
Jordon Ross
Terll Stone
William Everett
Betty Hawkins

RETURN TO TOP

Eastern Washington University (EWUA)

Alexandra Cassano
Clinton Williams
David Sundstrom
Jennifer Goodwin
Ken Ripley
Mark Ward
Marvin Tobler
Lesli Younger

RETURN TO TOP

EWU Police

Jose Villasano
Robert Schmitter

RETURN TO TOP

General Government (GG)

Council 28 Officers: Mike Yestramski, Ashley Fueston & Kodi Gaddis
Corrections:  Don Malo
DCYF:  Anne Hinojosa & Riley Ingram-Sowell
Employment Security:  William Kinyon & Rhonda Freeland
Human Services:
DCYF:  Kizzy Andreason
CSD:  Jeremy Ayres
DCS:  Shannon Barry
HCS:  Cynthia English
At-Large:  Steven Segall
Institutions:
BHA:  Dianne Womack
JR:  Nate Wilson
DVA:  Barbara Holbrook
DDA:  Steven Yates & Cindy Hall
Labor and Industries:  Chuck Pirtle & Anthony Newbauer
Legal Services:  Angela Guadamuz
Natural Resources:  Jeff Wheeler & Jade Monroe
Transportation:  Georgina Willner & Dave Hurlburt
United State Agencies:  Susan Butz, Derwin Stanton & Tony Kennish

RETURN TO TOP

Interpreters/Language Access Providers (LAP)

Group 1:  Irma Briseno-Marin
Group 2:  Tamara White
Group 3:  Barbara Robertson
Group 4:  Ileana Austin & Helen Eby
Group 7:  Olesia Letts
Group 8:  Arnulfo Ramirez
Group 9:  Quan Tran & Masuood Muhammed
Appointed: Norma Verduzco and Fanny Cordero

RETURN TO TOP

King Conservation District (KCD)

Nikki Wolf
Mike Lasecki
Jessica Saavedra

RETURN TO TOP

The Evergreen State College, Classified Staff (TESC)

Julie Rahn
Eric Lakewold
Rachel Homchick
Scot Lamb
Zach Young

RETURN TO TOP

The University of Washington (UW)

AFSCME Council 28/WFSE Treasurer & Local 1495 President Paula Lukaszek
Local 3488 President Brian Edwards
UW Campus-wide At-Large: Steve Kyrszko & Erik Hellen
UW Campus-wide Library: Jessica Moskowitz
UW Campus-wide Trades: Daniel Peltier & Ken Clark
UW Bothell: Ian Hull
UW Custodians: Neil Allen Vernon
UW HMC MA: Rachel Pryor
UW HMC At-Large: Tashia Hankerson, Alec Morrison
UWMC At-Large: Charles Howell

RETURN TO TOP

The University of Washington Police Management (UWPM)

Wendy Matsuyama
Chris Jaross

RETURN TO TOP

Washington State University (WSU)

James Antoine
Jason Brausen
Nate Smith
Wesley Kerr
Brian Lesko
Mike Watson

RETURN TO TOP

Western Washington University (WWU)

William Walker
Steve Schreiber
Shona Savage
Sarah Neugebauer
David Johnson
Britta Eschete
Brenda Wagar
Brandon Taylor
Jillian Trinkaus

RETURN TO TOP