Bargaining Teams

Many units are currently selecting bargaining team members! Learn more about how to nominate and elect your bargaining team here.

American Behavioral Health Services (ABHS)
General Government (GG)
Community College Coalition (CCC)
Central Washington University (CWU)
Eastern Washington University (EWUA)
Interpreters/Language Access Providers (LAP)
The Evergreen State College, Classified Staff (TESC)
The University of Washington (UW)
The University of Washington Police Management (UWPM)
Washington State University (WSU)
Western Washington University (WWU)

American Behavioral Health Services (ABHS)

Team Election Group Members
ABHS Bonnie Spencer​
  Brittany Wheeler
  Doreen Bartley​
  Fredrick Teitzel​
  Istvan Feldman​
  Jeni Fleming
  Shauna Loss

General Government (GG)

Team Election Group Nominees
GG Corrections – 1 seat  Don Malo
  Employment Security – 1 seat  Ashley Fueston
  Human Services/CSD – 1 seat  Wilbert Pina
  Human Services/DCYF – 1 seat  Anne Hinojosa
  Human Services/HCS – 1 seat  Cynthia English
  Human Services/At Large – 1 seat Steve Segall
  Institutions/DCYF(JR) – 1 seat  Gabe Hall
  Institutions/BHA – 1 seat  Mark Camacho
  Institutions/DDA (includes CMO, RHC’s, DD Field, SOLA & DVR) –  2 seats Brittany Barber
    Jason Molzahn
  Institutions/DVA – 1 seat Barbara Holbrook
  L&I – 2 seats Ken Grubb
    Chuck Pirtle
  Natural Resources – 2 seats Pat Bailey
    Jade Monroe
  Transportation – 2 seats
    Dave Hurlbert
  Unified State Agencies – 3 seats Sarah Decker 
    Michael Weisman

RETURN TO TOP

Community College Coalition (CCC)

Team Election Group Nominees
CCC Spokane – 3 seats Brenda Martinson
    Rick Pelfrey
   
  Bellevue – 1 seat  Mike Ortiz  
  Centralia – 1 seat  Vacant 
  Everett – 2 seats Max Phipps 
    Laura Little
  GRCC – 2 seats Amanda Clifford
    Scott Beals
  LCC – 2 seats Tracy Stanley (now Council Secretary)
    1 Vacancy 
    Carol Moore
  PCC – 1 seat  Thomas Cline
  SCD/Central – 1 seat Diane Ellis
  SCD/North – 1 seat Matthew Davenhall
  SCD/South – 1 seat Sandy Long 
  SCD/District – 1 seat  James Ellis
  Shoreline – 2 seats  James Doike
    Paul Fernandez
  SPSCC –1 seat  Tim Nairn 
  TCC – 1 seat  Patricia Hermoso 
  Whatcom – 1 seat  Dan Andreason 
  PT Hourly – 1 seat  Vacant

 
RETURN TO TOP

Central Washington University (CWU)

Team Election Group Nominees
CWU At-Large – 7 seats  Skip Jensen
    Chris Everett
(Larry) Bubba Townsend
Ryan Mace
    3 Vacancies
  Law Enforcement – 1 seat  Vacant
  PT Hourly – 1 seat  Vacant

RETURN TO TOP

Eastern Washington University (EWUA)

Team Election Group Nominees
EWU At-Large – 7 seats Nicole Wright
    Craig Walker
    Gerald Page
    Davyd Sundstrom
    Cassandra Erickson
    Alex (Alexandra) Cassano
    1 Vacancy
  Law Enforcement – 1 seat Jose Villasano
  PT Hourly – 1 seat  Vacant

RETURN TO TOP

Interpreters/Language Access Providers (LAP)

Team Election Group Nominees
LAP Group 1 – 1 seat Norma Verduzco
  Group 2 – 1 seat Larry Mould 
  Group 3 – 1 seat  Barbara Robertson 
  Group 4 – 2 seats Alfonso Bautista 
    Gabriel Oseguera  
  Group 5 – 1 seat  Recommendation Pending 
  Group 6 – 1 seat  Maria del Carmen Canales
  Group 7 – 1 seat  Sarah McConahy Ziemer
  Group 8 – 1 seat  Arnulfo Ramirez
  Group 9 – 2 seats Masuood Muhammed
    Quan Tran 

 
RETURN TO TOP

The Evergreen State College, Classified Staff (TESC)

Team Election Group Nominees
TESC Classified At-Large – 7 seats Michelle Andis
    Shauna Bittle
    Kyle Flynn
    Ricky Haney
    Julie Rahn
    Susie Seip
    Beth Mason
  Law Enforcement – 1 seat Dawn Gedenberg
  PT Hourly – 1 seat  Vacant 

RETURN TO TOP

The University of Washington (UW)

Team Election Group Nominees
UW HMC At-Large – 2 seats Nate Wilson
    Mike Wallace
  HMC Surgical Tech – 1 seat  Vacant
  HMC MA’s/HA’s – 1 seat Vacant
  UWMC At-Large – 2 seats  Charles Howell 
    Seyoum Kassa 
  Bothell, Tacoma, PAC Lab & Friday Harbor At-Large – 1 seat  Robert Hand
  UW Main Campus At-Large – 2 seats Joe Davenport
    Kathleen De Maria
  Trades – 2 seats (Leslie) Wayne Johnson
    Daniel Peltier
  Library – 1 seat  Karen Mack
  Campus-wide Custodian – 1 seat John McClung
  HMC Custodian – 1 seat Steffan Carter  
  Local Presidents – 2 seats John Frazier
    Paula Lukaszek

RETURN TO TOP

The University of Washington Police Management (UWPM)

Team Election Group Nominees
UWPM At-Large – 3 seats Ray Wilson
    Chris Jaross
    Kevin Jackson

 
RETURN TO TOP

Washington State University (WSU)

Team Election Group Nominees
WSU At-Large – 8 seats Michelle Edenso
Nate Smith
Gary Parrott
5 Vacancies
  PT Hourly – 1 seat  Vacant

RETURN TO TOP

Western Washington University (WWU)

Team Election Group Nominees
WWU At-Large – 7 seats Brandon Taylor
    Eli Ashe
    Sarah Neugebauer 
    Britta Eschete
    Jennifer Sires
    William Perigo
    Anthea Jones
  Law Enforcement – 1 seat Vacant 
  PT Hourly – 1 seat  Vacant 

 
RETURN TO TOP