Vote on Your Contract in Person at a VAC

Looking for online voting instructions or your bargaining unit's tentative agreement? Visit our Bargaining Updates page and click on your bargaining unit.

General Government Contract

Olympia Field Office

9/26/2022

7:30 - 9 am1111 Israel Rd SW Tumwater WA, Parking Lot/LobbyParks and Rec
9/26/202210:00 am-3:00 pm LNI Headquarters, Tumwater, Room S117LNI
9/26/202210:30 am-12:30 pm Criminal Records DivisionWSP
9/26/202211:00 am-1:00 pm Motor PoolDES
9/26/202211 am - 1pm1125 Washington St SE Olympia WA, Parking Lot/LobbyDOL
9/26/202211am-1pmECY HQ- 300 Desmond Drive SEECY
9/26/202211am-2pm640 BuildingESD
9/26/20223:00-6:30 pm Olympia Field Office, 906 Columbia Street SW, Suite 500, OlympiaALL GG 
9/26/20224 pm - 6 pm405 Black Lake Blvd SW Oympia WA DOL
9/27/202210:00 am-2:00 pm NRB Building, Room 184DFW, DNR, DOA OLY OFFICE, DOL, DSHS IN OB2, HCA, REC & CONS 
9/27/202211:00 am-3:00 pm LNI Headquarters, Tumwater, Room S130LNI
9/27/202210am-1pmDES HQDES
9/27/20223:00-6:30 pm Olympia Field Office, 906 Columbia Street SW, Suite 500, OlympiaALL GG 
9/27/202211am-2:00pmWork Source TumwaterESD
9/28/20225am-6amDOT LaceyDOT
9/28/202211:00 am-1:00 pm 1011 Plum Street, Outside the LobbyCOMM
9/28/2022Noon-1:00 pm 6135 Martin Way East, Ste. A Lacey, Washington 98516DOC
9/28/20223:00-6:30 pm Olympia Field Office, 906 Columbia Street SW, Suite 500, Olympia, WAALL GG 
9/28/202211:00 am-1:00 pm DOH, TC2 first floor lunchroomDOH, DSHS, & LNI 
9/29/202211am-2pmMaple ParkESD
9/29/202211:00 am-1:00 pm DOH, TC2 first floor lunchroomDOH, DSHS, & LNI 
9/29/202211:00 am-1:00 pm Pear Conference Room 107HCA
9/29/20223:00-6:30 pm Olympia Field Office, 906 Columbia Street SW, Suite 500, OlympiaALL GG 
9/30/2022Noon-6pmOlympia Field Office, 906 Columbia Street SW, Suite 500, Olympia, WAALL GG 

Tacoma, Vancouver, Olympic Peninsula

9/23/202212-2pm8805 STEILACOOM BLVD SWCSTCForensics Room
9/23/20222-3pm8701 STEILACOOM BLVD SWOakridge 
9/23/20224-6pm8805 STEILACOOM BLVD SWCSTCForensics Room
9/26/202210am-12pm1403 Commercial St. Steilacoom WASCCVisitor Center
9/26/202211am-1pmLewis County MallLewis County amalgamatedOak Room
9/26/202211:30am-1pm5712 Main St. SW Lakewood, WACSO LakewoodLunch Room
9/27/202211am-1:00pm711 Vine St. Kelso, WADCYF, LNI, APS, HCS, DDA FSO, CSD, DVRSt. Helens Room 
9/27/202211am-12pm611 Grand Blvd. Vancouver WACenter for Childhood DeafnessLarge Board Room
9/27/202212:30-1:30pm2214 E. 13th St. Vancouver WAState School for the BlindBoard Room
9/27/20224-6pmKalama Grain Elevator - 2211 NW Hendrickson DrDOALunch Room
9/27/20225-7am 4801 Olympic Highway Aberdeen WA DOT Lower Aberdeen Shed
9/28/202210:30-12:30pm201 W 1st St Port Angeles WA AG, DOT, DVR FSO, DDA FSO, CSD, DCYF, DOL, ESD, HCS, DNR, WSPParking Lot/Lobby 
9/28/202210am-12pm3401 Galvin Rd. Centralia WADCYF, HCS, DDA FSO, DVRLunchroom 
9/28/202211:30am-1:30pm1305 TACOMA AVE SDDA TacomaWaiting on Management
9/28/202211:30am-1pm312 SE Stonemill Dr. Vancouver WALNILarge Conference Room C49
9/28/20221-3pm 375 SW 11th St. Chehalis WAGreen Hill SchoolSmall Conference Room
9/28/20224-6pm1953 7th Ave. Longview WADOC CCDConference Room
9/29/202210:30-12:30pm1301 Orting Kapowsin Hwy E Orting WA DVA - Orting Lawn near loading dock
9/29/20227am - 9am9105-B NE Hwy 99 Vancouver WADOCLarge Upstairs Conference Room
9/29/202211am-1pm9601 Steilacoom Blvd. SW Lakewood WAWSHHamilton Conference Room
9/29/202211am-1pm616 S 348TH ST Federal WayFederal Way CSO Huskies Room 
9/29/20222-4pmTACOMA CJCDOC3rd floor conference room 

Seattle and Cascadia North

9/2311:30am-2:30pm3906 172nd St NE (Arlington)DSHS, DCYF
9/2611am-2pm900 E College Way (Mount Vernon) DSHS, DCYF
9/26TBDRoom TBDLNI
9/2712:30pm-2:30pm2nd floor conference room, break roomESD Everett
9/2710am-12pmOutside entranceL&I Everett
9/2711am-2pmVirtual VAC (via Zoom)TBD
9/2711: am - 1:30 pm2106 2ND AVE, Seattle -- 1 Flr Conf RmCSO Reg 2 Belltown
9/2811am-1pmKent SE/SW (DCYF Seattle room)DCYF, DSHS
9/284:30pm-5:30pmEnumclaw (crew room)DOT
9/282pm-6pmFircrest Coffee ShopDSHS
9/2811am-2pm4101 Meridian St (Bellingham) DSHS, DCYF
9/2911am-1pmKing East (Snohomish room)DCYF, DSHS
9/3011am-2pm2219 Rimland Dr (Bellingham) DSHS
9/3010:30 am - 2pm500 SW 7th St , Renton WA, Sounders Conference RoomRenton CSO

Spokane

9/236:00 am - 8am225 5th Ave SpokaneDVA
9/2310:00 am - 3:30 pm225 5th Ave SpokaneDVA
9/2311:00 am - 2 pm7113 WEST OKANOGAN PLACE, Kennewick, WAALTSA 
9/236 pm - 9pm226 5th Ave SpokaneDVA
9/2611 am - 1:30 pm6909 Crosswind Blvd Kennewick WADSHS / Multiple Agencies
9/2711:00 am - 1:30 pm8517 E Trent AveDCYF/DSHS CSO
9/285:30 am - 8 am850 Maple Street Medical Lake - North Loading Dock, Southwest Entrance & WestlakeESH
9/2811:00 am - 1 pm6830 N Nevada St -  FTDM Room IIDCYF
9/2811:00 am - 1:30 pm805 S Mission St. Wenatchee, WAAll Worksites
9/2811:00 am - 1 pm1313 N Maple StDSHS CSO
9/281:30 pm - 4 pm850 Maple Street Medical Lake - North Loading Dock, Southwest Entrance & WestlakeESH
9/283 pm - 5:30 pm43101 US Highway 195DOT Colfax
9/295:30 am - 8:00 am2320 S Salvane RdLakeland Village
9/2910:30 am - 2:30 pmWenatchee Confluence State ParkDOT
9/2911:00 am - 1:30 pm1330 N Washington St - Conf Room ADSHS DDDS/HCS/APS
9/2911:00 am - 1 pmOld Pine Lodge GymCSS 
9/2911:30 am - 2pm1608 W BooneDSHS SEO
9/291:30 pm - 4 pm2320 S Salvane RdLakeland Village
9/3011:00 am - 1 pm316 W Boone Ave - Beacon Hill FTDM RoomDCYF - Spokane

University of Washington/UWMC/HMC

9/23/2210:30am-1:30pmUW By George Café & Suzzallo Library 
9/23/2212 pm - 1 pmUW Tacoma, 1900 Commerce St, Tacoma, WA 98402 --> MAT - 104
9/23/223pm-7pmUWMC
9/24/2210:30am-1pmUW Medical Center Plaza Café’ 
9/24/222pm-5pmHMC - Cafeteria
9/26/229am-10:30amICA (Husky Stadium)
9/26/2210:30am-1pmHMC Cafeteria
9/26/2211:30am-1:30pmUW Main Plant Services
9/26/223pm-6pmHMC Cafeteria
9/26/224pm-6pmUW Plant Services
9/27/2210:30am-1pmHMC Cafeteria
9/27/2210:30am-1:30pmUW Main Campus HUB
9/27/2211:30am-1:30pmHealth Science D 109 breakroom 
9/27/223pm-6pmHMC ground floor – Near ER & Security Guards 
9/28/2210am-4:30pmUW Lander/District Market 
9/28/2210:30am-1pmHMC, Pat Steele, Mailing, NJB
9/28/2210:30am-7pmUW Bothell – Common Place 
9/28/225pm-7pmHMC, Pat Steele, Mailing, NJB
9/29/227am-1pmUWMC Plaza café 
9/29/2210:30am-1:30pmLewis Hall/district market/oak 
9/29/2210:30am-5pmHMC Cafeteria, Pat Steele, Mailing & NJB bldgs
9/30/2210am-5pmUW & UWMC 
9/30/223pm-6pmHMC – Pat Steele, Mailing, NJB

Community College Coalition

Olympia

Tacoma, Vancouver, Olympic Peninsula

9/28/20222:30-3:30pm1600 Maple St. Longview, WALower Columbia College

Seattle and Cascadia North

9/26/202211-1pm16101 Greenwood Ave N, Shoreline, WA 98133Shoreline CC
9/262:30pm-5pmOutside of bookstoreWhatcom CC
9/29/20229-11am9600 College Way N, Seattle, WA 98103 

Seattle Col North

Spokane

9/2611 am - 2 pmSFCC - Building 17CCS
9/2710 am - 1pmSCC - Lair BuildingCCS